Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Horseback riding Fishing Cycling |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled only a 5-minute stroll from the La Plaza del Mercado de Santurce, the comfortable Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado San Juan hotel welcomes guests with an indoor water park, a casino, and a picnic area. This San Juan inn is in Santurce, which is home to the Puerto Rico Museum of Art, in a neoclassical building with a sculpture garden, and the Contemporary Art Museum, set in a grand former school, within a few blocks of such natural sights as Plaza Ventana del Mar Park.
The hotel is merely 500 metres from the Museum of Contemporary Art of Puerto Rico and just 0.9 km from the Luis A. Ferré Performing Arts Center. The Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado San Juan provides history lovers with proximity to Castillo de San Cristóbal (4.5 km) and the historic fortress "Fort San Jeronimo" (2.5 km). Also, the accommodation is around a 10-minute drive from the Condado Lagoon, and Sagrado Corazon train station is located a mere 1.8 km away. This San Juan hotel is just near Parada A bus station.
Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel is 450 m from San Juan Smokehouse restaurant with its Caribbean dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Casino
- Aqua park
- Water sports
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Luis Munoz Marin International from the Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Luis Munoz Marin International and the Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel?
Guests of the Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel?
Guests of Caribbean Gem 2Br Near La Placita & Condado hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the inn?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the inn. For more information, contact the hotel management. - ❓
What leisure facilities are offered at the San Juan inn?
A casino, an aqua park, and a golf course are provided at the San Juan inn to enrich guests' free time.